Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim
| Internet Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | No pets allowed |
The spacious 30 m² Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim Sao Paulo is located in the Berrini district just around the corner from Shopping Cidade Jardim and accommodates up to 2 guests. The 1-bedroom apartment offers a convenient setting, merely 550 metres from Berrini train station and near Cidade Jardim Shopping Mall.
Morumbi Football Stadium is nearly a 25-minute walk away, while the bustling Paulista Avenue is within a 7-km distance of the apartment. The public Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound is around a 10-minute ride from the accommodation.
At this apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.
Along with self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim also offers a dining area. Congonhas airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and Avenida Magalhaes De Castro bus stop is in proximity to Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim.
- Local attractions
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion4.8 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum4.7 km
- Morumbi Stadium2.2 km
- Ibirapuera Park4.3 km
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge2.1 km
- Obelisco4.7 km
- Jockey Club1.8 km
- Airports
- Congonhas Airport9 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- BBQ facilities
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim?
Guests of Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Morumbi Football Stadium, placed nearly a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are the public Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound (3.8 km) as well as the bustling Paulista Avenue (7 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim?
Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim?
At Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Adega Santiago Shopping Cidade Jardim, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Due Cuochi Cucina Shopping Cidade Jardim is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim?
Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim is composed of 30 square meters. - ❓
Does Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Apt. Novo Em Cidade Jardim features a rooftop swimming pool.